Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jenell Brookhouse, Century 21 House Of Realty, Inc. / Kimberly "Kim" Harris
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jenell Brookhouse, Century 21 House Of Realty, Inc. / Kimberly "Kim" Harris 1102 Highland Street Benton, IL 62812
Active (120 Days)
$59,900 (USD)
MLS #:
12550594
12550594
Taxes
$1,566(2024)
$1,566(2024)
Lot Size
784 SQFT
784 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1964
1964
Style
Other
Other
School District
103,47
103,47
County
Franklin County
Franklin County
Listed By
Jenell Brookhouse, Century 21 House Of Realty, Inc.
Kimberly "Kim" Harris, Century 21 House Of Realty, Inc.
Kimberly "Kim" Harris, Century 21 House Of Realty, Inc.
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 17 2026 at 10:44 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 17 2026 at 10:44 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: Benton Grade School K-8
- High School: Benton Cons High School
Parking
- Attached
- Garage
Living Area
- 2,102 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 28, 2026
Price Changed
$59,900
-14%
-$10,000
Mar 30, 2026
Price Changed
$69,900
-7%
-$5,000
Mar 03, 2026
Price Changed
$74,900
-6%
-$5,000
Jan 19, 2026
Listed
$79,900
-
-
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 House of Realty, Inc. and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 22:44. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description